Cookie Policy

The website with the domain name “https://laserisse.com” (“Website”), Istanbul Trakya Free Zone, Ferhatpaşa SB. Mah., Ali Riza Efendi Cad. No: 26/2B1 Çatalca/İstanbul/Turkey “Laserisse Laser Technologies Seçkin Birzat ve Selahattin Burak Çelikkaya Kollektif Şti.” (hereinafter briefly referred to as “Laserisse Laser Technologies“), as the data controller, is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data, establishing and managing the data recording system.

In accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law”), article 3 of the Law titled “Definitions”, including but not limited to the collection, storage, transfer of your personal data obtained in connection with your use of the Website. We would like to inform you about the processing[1] and the procedures and principles of such processing.

  1. For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed:

Personal data, according to Article 3 of the Law titled “Definitions”, personal data; means “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person”. This data includes your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number, etc. information may be. In addition, information/data collected through the use of cookies that do not directly allow you to be identified (for example, how you use the Website, which parts of the site you have visited), if these are based on an identity assigned to the user/visitor and therefore individually collected, stored and, if evaluated, can be qualified as personal data.

We process the personal data of internet users and visitors using the Website in order to facilitate the use of the Website through cookies and to customize the Website in line with the interests and needs of users and visitors. We also process anonymous and aggregated statistical data that enables us to understand how Website users and visitors use the Website, and to help us improve the structures and contents of the Website. This data is not information that can enable us to identify you.

  1. To Whom and For What Purpose Personal Data May Be Transferred:

Your collected personal data may be shared with these authorities to the extent necessary, upon the request of the authorities authorized by law, in order to fulfill our legal obligations as Laserisse Laser Technologies in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the Law.

  1. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection:

Personal data about current and potential internet users and visitors can be collected by Laserisse Laser Technologies by placing cookies on the Web Site, provided that Laserisse Laser Technologies can carry out its activities and offer the products that are the subject of its activity and that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of data owners. The legitimate interest of the company is collected based on the legal reason.

  • Network Server Data Logging
    When you log into the Website, your web browser is set to automatically transfer the following data to our internet server, and then saves the following information/data in the data logs.

    • Entry date,
    • Entry time,
    • URL of the application website,
    • Received files,
    • The amount of data transmitted,
    • Browser type and version,
    • OS,
    • IP,
    • The domain name of your internet access provider.
  • CookiesCookies are small text files placed on your hard drive by the web page server. In this way, we automatically obtain certain data such as the IP address, the browser used, the operating system on your computer and your internet connection..Sitemizin kullandığı zorunlu, fonksiyonel ve analitik çerezler:
    • It is mandatory to use the website interface and features as desired.
    • It allows you to speed up the activities during your future visits.
    • By enabling us to understand how the website is used by visitors, it helps us to gather statistical data and develop content in line with this data.
    • Under no circumstances does it collect, store and process data that we can identify, and it does not qualify as personal data.
   

COOKIE TYPE

 

INTENDED USE OF COOKIES

 

1.

 

REQUIRED COOKIES

These types of cookies enable the Website to function properly and enable you to use all the features offered by the Website. An example of this is remembering the previous action when returning to a page within the same session. These cookies do not identify you. If you do not accept these cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of the Website.
 

2.

 

 

PERFORMANS ÇEREZLERİ

Such cookies collect information about how the Website is used so that we can improve the Website. For example, it collects data/information about which pages you visit the most, the time spent on the Website, and any error messages you encounter. The data/information collected by these cookies is recorded anonymously. No information that can identify you is stored.
 

3.

 

 

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These types of cookies allow us to provide you with a more personalized experience. These allow us to remember data such as your username and language preferences, so you don’t have to re-enter this information on your next visits. The information on which these cookies are stored is anonymous. If you do not accept such cookies, the performance and functionality of the Website may be affected and some content on the Website may not be accessible.
 

4.

 

 

TARGETING/ADVERTISING COOKIES

These types of cookies are used to present content/products that are close to you and your interests. For example, we may use targeting or advertising cookies to personalize the ads and content offered to you on the Website, to limit the frequency of seeing the same ad on the Website, and to measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.
  1. Managing Cookie Settings

In order for you to use the Website as efficiently as possible, we recommend that you accept cookies. You can view the Website without cookies. Internet browsers are set up to accept cookies at any time. You can always stop the use of cookies through your browser settings. Please use your browser’s help function to learn how to change the settings for managing your cookies. Please note that some functions of our website may not work properly when you stop the use of cookies or change the cookie settings.

  1. Data Owner’s Rights

Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law titled “Rights of the Relevant Person”; As the data owner, in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board[2], by applying to Laserisse Laser Technologies, to learn whether your personal data is processed, to request information if your personal data is processed, if your personal data is processed, the purpose of processing your personal data and their purpose. to learn whether it is used appropriately, to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred if your personal data is transferred to third parties in the country or abroad, to request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed and to notify the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, and to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the other relevant laws, You have the right to request notification to third parties, to object to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and to demand the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge by Laserisse Laser Technologies as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the process requires a separate cost for Laserisse Laser Technologies, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be charged.[3]

  1. Use of Rights, Application and Communication

Your requests regarding your rights stated above within the scope of the law, by filling in the Application Form to the Data Controller prepared in this regard completely and completely and signing it with a wet signature, “IOSB Eskoop San. site C3 Blok N.100 34490 Başakşehir/Istanbul/Turkey” in person

  1. Linking to Other Websites

The Website contains links to other internet sites. We have no influence on whether the administrators of these sites act in accordance with data protection provisions. Laserisse Laser Technologies is not responsible for the content of the sites it links to (and the contents of other sites to which those sites link) and does not have the authority to interfere with the contents of the sites it links to.

  1. Changes

Since the Web Site changes and develops depending on technological and legal developments, this Cookie Policy will be updated from time to time in this direction, and the current version of the Cookie Policy will be published at “https://laserisse.com” and will be available for your access at all times. .

[1] According to Article 3.1.(e) titled “Definitions” of the Law, “Processing of Personal Data”: Obtaining, recording, storing personal data completely or partially automatically or non-automatically provided that it is a part of any data recording system. means all kinds of operations performed on data such as keeping, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing its use.

[2] In accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller” dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356; Data owners, within the scope of their rights specified in Article 11 of the Law, can submit their requests in writing or by registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or previously notified to LASERISSE LASER TECHNOLOGIES by data owners and registered in the system of LASERISSE LASER TECHNOLOGIES. It transmits it to LASERISSE LASER TECHNOLOGIES by using the e-mail address available or by means of a software or application developed for application purposes.

[3] In accordance with the “Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller” dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356; If the data subject’s application is to be answered in writing, up to ten pages are not charged. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira may be charged for each page over ten pages. If the response to the application is given in a recording medium such as CD or flash memory, the fee that may be requested by LASERISSE LASER TECHNOLOGIES cannot exceed the cost of the recording medium.

Menu
CONTACT US
close slider

    For more information complete the form below, we will contact you as soon as possible to discuss your requirements.